Confessions of a Sentimentalist

jotting the history; living the moment; dreaming the future

>my life would suck without you!

leave a comment »


>
today – or should I say yesterday – was the last tutorial session with our lovely Ms Lavina. Awesome lecturer, she is. You’ve got to be in her class to understand. I’m gonna miss doing those songs and watching kiddy videos and all her pop-up books. She even bought swiss rolls that was flown from Holland as a treat! Damn nice I tell you. Hermes even shot an advertisement with it. Will upload the videos during the weekends;)

We went for a tour in Australia today! It was so cool, hahhaa! The driving thing reminds me of Glee’s Forget You video. I had lots of fun! I didn’t even remember doing all these things in preschool last time. But it was FUN FUN FUN!

We ordered pizzas for the party and all, sang songs and recorded videos. Hehehe! I bet the ECH year 1s who did songs for Ms Lavina will be the mega stars on her iphone! Had some glitches here and there, hahaha, but everything was fine I guess. I had so much quality time I forgot about all my worries and everything. Just the happy and cheery me, for this 2 short hours.

Sighs. Creatures like us – can I relate to all females? – sentimental kinds, if you get me. Ahhh, I don’t know. I’ll miss her classes for sure, just like how I would miss Secondary school. It’s the same feeling I had on graduation day last year. The feeling of longing and a little hint of melancholy.

2010 has been fairly good to me. It’s ending soon too, ugh. Soon I’ll be year 2 and there comes all the stress again. Well I hope Ms Lavina will teach us again! HOPEFULLY PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE!

As usual, time flies when you’re having fun.

Here’s to memories and cameras which capture those moments forever.

Advertisements

Written by GekTeng

December 17, 2010 at 1:05 AM

Posted in Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: