Confessions of a Sentimentalist

jotting the history; living the moment; dreaming the future

>THE BEST DAMN TOUR. MY BEST DAMN LIFE.

leave a comment »


>HELLOS~~~ AIM FOR TODAY: FINISH BLOGGING ABOUT AVRIL LAVIGNE’S BEST DAMN TOUR IN SINGAPORE INDOOR STADIUM. (psst, i’m still highing now.)

okok. relax!~~~~ ahhh~~~ ok good. I LOVE AVRIL LAVIGNE!!! WHAHAHAS!!! HER LIVE PERFORMANCE IS SO POWERFUL I WANT TO CRY. HER DRESS CODE IS SIMPLE YET STYLISH, AND HER SINGING IS JUST AS SUPERB AND POWERFUL AS BEFORE. I’VE FINALLY GOTTEN TO WITNESS THIS MYSELF. AND I’M SO GLAD I DID. IT’S SO SO WORTH IT. I’M GOING TO MISS THIS CONCERT SO MUCH I’LL BE WATCHING THE VIDEOS CONTINUOUSLY. MAY THE CONCERT DVD FASTER COME OUT ISABEL AND ME WILL BE HIGHING AT ISABEL’S HOUSE. I’VE ENJOYED MYSELF SO MUCH, THAT I COULDN’T SLEEP WHEN I GOT HOME. HAHAHA!!! AND I JUST CAN’T STOP USING CAPS. IT’S REALLY SO HIGH, I NEED TO EXPRESS MY THOUGHTS LIKE THAT. WHAHAHAS!!! I RECORDED ALMOST ALL THE VOCALS. HAHA. MY 2 REGRETS: I MISSED A SHOT OF THE PINK PIANO. AND I DIDN’T RECORD ‘MY HAPPY ENDING’!!! BUT IT’S ALRIGHT I SNAG THOSE AT YOUTUBE AND WO XIAN ZAI XIN LI PING HENG LE. HAHAHA!!! BUT I’M STILL HIGHING!!! BUT I DON’T THINK I CAN SHARE WITH ANYONE NOW… ZZZ. MY MOTHER WILL NOT BE INTERESTED. ZZZ. I’LL JUST HAVE TO ENJOY THEM MYSELF. WILL POST THE PICTURES LATER

THE POST EFFECT OF AVRIL LAVIGNE’S CONCERT NOT ONLY LEFT ME POSTING IN CAPS, BUT ALSO BEING HIGH FOR ALREADY 5 DAYS NOW. I’VE PUT THE STRAP IN MY PHONE LE. AND GIVEN ONE TO ISABEL. I’LL MAKE HER FEEL BETTER IF I CAN… HAHA. ISABEL NEVERMIND, NEXT TIME WE 25 YEARS OLD THEN WE GO TOGETHER!@!! HAHAAHHA!!!! 10 YEARS LATER!!! OMGFOMGF.

I WENT BACK TO WRPS FOR THE PREFECTS’ LEADERSHIP TRAINING ALSO. HAD ALOT OF FUN. REALLY. I MISSED THE SCHOOL. HAHA. THE KIDS ARE PRETTY CUTE. AND SAMUEL GAVE ME A BALLOON!!! AHHAHA!!! PINK ONE SOMEMORE. HAHAH1!! REMINDS ME OF AVRIL LAVIGNE AND HER PINK HAIR, PIANO AND GUITAR. HAHA. ALTHOUGH I WONT GO FOR ALL THOSE, HAHA, PINK JUST REMINDED ME OF HER CONCERT AGAIN. LOL I JUST CAN’T. HELP. IT. STAYED BACK FOR A WHOLE TO HELP OUT MISS TAY TO ARRANGE THE TABLES FOR PSLE LISTENING. SO FUN. REMINDED ME OF THE PAST… MY MUCH-MORE-CAREFREE-AND-SLACKING-DAYS… AHH~

ARGH BLOGGER IS SO SLOW. I’LL MAYBE SHRINK MY PICTURES AND POST IT ANOTHER DAY. WELL MAYBE TOMORROW. I’LL START DOING MY PILE OF HOMEWORK NOW. TATA!

Advertisements

Written by GekTeng

September 12, 2008 at 10:55 PM

Posted in Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: