Confessions of a Sentimentalist

jotting the history; living the moment; dreaming the future

>"class" gathering…

leave a comment »


>heyyox…
so long din blog lers…
now broke oready…
die lers…
today got class gathering…
beri beri fun…
meet with azzie and fana under the block dere then go cwp together…
then we still saw wei xiong, justin and jiahui…
idiot la them…
we took the opp. bus stop lars
then in the end still take the same bus as them…
the bus REAL slow one lors…
we din even tok to each other
although same class the previous year…
we wierd wierd one lars haha.
all meet together lor
also nothing to do…
no plan at all
but i still had a fun time
thxs to the organiser whoever that was…
think it’s yixuan maybe…
we went eat lunch “together” in the foodcourt…
not with the bois lars…
azzie fana mee go cinema there see see look look for a whie then go buy bubble tea then come up
the boys oready dunno go whr ler
oso dun care lars
heck care
they oso nowhr to go liao
so we all oso seperate oready lors
lol
dunno what kinda gathering is that lars
but at least can see ome fwens like aishah liyana amanda jianing all this lars
then we go on our seperate ways ler lors
and god knows whr they went…
mee fana azzie go cinema there see got wat movie to watch lors
then we watched “the omen”
nice show…
aishah and liyana oso watched that show…
they sat behind us
we went buy seperately wat…
wan take neoprint then ge toilet make nice nice 1st
spent abt 15mins there???
then went to take lars
but when decorating fana dunno press until wat button then cease our deco…
idiot stuff lars
all write in japanese how we know wat they write?!
then went to timezone to play…
humph!!!
think of that then makes my blood boil
idiot cashier lars!
i gave her $10 note then say wan upload $4 then she go put all the $10 inside
ALL MY ASSETS!!!!
from then on i broke ler lors
idiot
fana and azzie laugh at me like wat…
sigh…
guess im still the old blur blur me after all…
we played the daytona thingy as usual
only fana and mee played
i won the beginner then fana won the advanced
we played 2 times
then go watch that omen movie lors
quite nice lars
sound effect very good
i screamed.
no.
WE screamed.
then beri funny lors
the sound effect so good that when it come suddenly we all jump lors
then the 2 girls beside mee even dropped their popcorn!!!
whahaha!!!
so funny!!!
well the omen is a very nice show
highly reccommended by me gekteng
lol
then we dunno why go to library
walk up to the last level then come down again…
and very strange…
now then i wonder why we were like walking up and down again…
nothing to do?
well i still dont know…
hahas…
but this day i think not so perfect…
cos we all dont even like tok tok like last time like that…
all have become like strangers like that ler…
there’s no teacher present to keep us together lars…
i think thats the problem…
me and jianing also din tom much…
sigh…
but will always remember this day de.


Advertisements

Written by GekTeng

June 14, 2006 at 11:04 PM

Posted in Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: